☎ +44 3337 777 333 / +44 203 746 3283 Mon-Fri 9am-5pm GMT
Rio Rosa Mosqueta Oil 20mlRio Trading
Rosa Mosqueta Oil (Also known as Rose Hip Oil) is a pure, unscented oil from a wild rose of the Andes, traditionally known for its potential abilities to maintain skin texture, attenuate scars, and help in the prevention of premature skin ageing.
- 100% Natural Beauty Oil
- Helps To Reduce Appearance Of Scars
- Diminishes Wrinkles & Stretch Marks
- Helps To Keep Skin Hydrated & Soft
- Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans
For Scars And Wrinkles
Rosa Mosqueta oil is a great natural product that may help to reduce scars so often left behind after spots and blemishes have long gone! Over the years, rosehip oil has been shown to have properties that may retard the signs of premature ageing and provide excellent supportive results for many types of skin trauma.
If applied consistently, it may help to: Reduce wrinkles and signs of premature ageing. Also counteracting the drying effects of the sun, which are usually first noticed in fine wrinkles or "crows feet" around the eyes and mouth. Attenuate scars (surgical and accidental) and improves their colour (i.e., reduces the redness or hyperpigmentation). It also may help to avoid the formation of the keloid type of scar (lump), which may appear after surgical procedures and help to make scars left by acne or chickenpox les apparent.
Rosa Mosqueta oil provides excellent potential results in the treatment of skin that has been burnt or exposed to radiotherapy, as part of an overall treatment regime. It may contribute towards the prevention of photo-aging and immediately relieve dry skin and eczema.
More uses for Rio Rosa Mosqueta Oil may Include: dry & damaged skin and eczema, age & other brown spots, hyperpigmentation, sun and light damaged skin, acne & surgical scarring, and skin burns.
Directions: Apply 1-2 drops of the oil and massage into the skin. Repeat 2-3 times daily.
Pure Rosa Mosqueta (Rosa affinis rubiginosa) rosehip oil, vitamin e
Other Information: This pure, natural oil is extremely rich in essential fatty acids (EFA) which are known to be necessary as constituents of cell membranes, in the synthesis of the hormone-like prostaglandins, and in skin welfare.
Dairy Free, Egg Free, Gluten Free, Kosher, Vegan, Wheat Free, Yeast Free